LOT 237

Jaeger-LeCoultre

JAEGER LECOULTRE VERY ELEGANT PLATINUM DIAMOND WATCH, CIRCA 1940'S Composed by 15 round half-ball pavé set with round and single cut diamonds alternating by 15 triangular baguette diamond motifs. The bezel is highlighted with single- cut diamonds, grey patinated dial, manual backwind. numbered 73195, Le Coultre compagnie. Edmond Jaeger maker mark (missing one diamond on the bracelet). Lenght approximately: 17 cm.Gross weight: 42,2 g Montre-bracelet composée de 15 demi-boules entièrement pavées de diamants ronds de taille ancienne alternés de 15 motifs triangulaires sertis de diamants de taille baguette. Cadran de couleur grise patinée, mouvement mécanique, remontoir à l'arrière. Numérotée 38139 - 80309. Poinçonné Edmond Jaeger. Mouvement 73195 Le Coultre compagnie. Longueur approximative : 17 cm.(manque un diamant sur le bracelet). Signed: Dial EUR 11500 - 17500

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco