Jan Evert Morel (1835-1905), large landscape with figures on the riverbank and view of a distant
Jan Evert Morel (1835-1905), large landscape with figures on the riverbank and view of a distant village, oil on canvas, signed ''J.E.Morel'' lower left, needs cleaning, 65 x 88 cm, framed 92 x 116 cm Jan Evert Morel (1835-1905), große Landschaft mit Figuren am Flußufer und Ausblick auf ein fernes Dorf, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign. ''J.E.Morel'', reinigungsbed., 65 x 88 cm, ger. 92 x 116 cm