LOT 1153

Janssen, Horst: ''nihil ut umbra''

Description: Janssen, Horst — ''nihil ut umbra'' (Hamburg 1929-1995 ibid.) Original etching on torn Japan paper. Hand-monogrammed and dated ''(19)83'' at lower right, edition ''94/100'' in the middle. Sheet 21.5 x 16.8 cm; exposed under glass in studio frame. - Lit. Vollmer 6. / Janssen, Horst ''nihil ut umbra'' (Hamburg 1929-1995 ebd.) Originalradierung auf gerissenem Japanpapier. Rechts unten handmonogrammiert und datiert ''(19)83'', mittig Auflage ''94/100''. Blatt 21,5 x 16,8 cm; unter Glas freigestellt in Atelierrahmen. - Lit. Vollmer 6.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany