Janssen, Horst
(1929 Hamburg 1995). 9 Bl. aus der ╔Mappe Propyläen I.╗ Radierungen auf verschiedenen Papieren 1972-73. Zw. 23,5 x 29,5, Blgr. 35 x 50,5 u. 39,5 x 49, Blgr. 49,5 x 69 cm. Sign. u. dat., tls. bez. "p" (Probe, 6) bzw. mit Widm. an Joachim Fest (3). 5 Bl. unter Passep. Gäßler 21. - Aufl. 30 Ex. - 1 Bl. etw. fleckig, 1 Bl. tls. etw. knittrig. - One of 30 copies. 9 sheets from ╔Mappe Propyläen I.╗. Etchings on different types of paper, signed and dated, partly labeled or with dedication. 5 etchings mounted under passe-partout. 1 sheet somewhat stained, 1 sheet somewhat wrinkled.