LOT 0052
Jared French (American, 1905-1987)
Paul Cadmus, 1931
signé et daté (en bas à droite)
crayon et aquarelle sur papier
27 x 36.6cm (10 5/8 x 14 7/16in).
signed and dated (lower right)
pencil and watercolour on paper
01 Jun 2023
UK, London
Paul Cadmus, 1931
01 Jun 2023
UK, London