LOT 13

Jean-Charles Blais Not

Jean-Charles Blais
b. 1956
Not

signed with artist's initials and dated 19-20
oil, charcoal and collage on torned posters mounted on panel
145 x 105 cm ; 57 1/16 x 41 5/16 in.
Executed in 2019-2020.

____________________________________________

Jean-Charles Blais
n. 1956
Not

signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 19-20
huile, fusain et collage sur affiches lacérées
Exécuté en 2019-2020.

Condition Report:
All surface irregularities including creases, tears and uneven edges are in keeping with the artist's working process and choice of media. This work is in very good original condition.

Provenance:
Private Collection, Paris

_________________________

Collection Particulière, Paris

30 Mar 2023

Jean-Charles Blais
b. 1956
Not

Executed in 2019-2020.

Jean-Charles Blais
n. 1956
Not

Exécuté en 2019-2020.

Condition Report:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Paris

_________________________

30 Mar 2023