Jean DUBUFFET - Bédoin et chameaux
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
Bédoin and camels, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Signed in the plate
On vellum 24 x 34.5 cm
INFORMATION: This heliogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the Estate of the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Jean DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
Bédoin et chameaux, 1991
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 24 x 34.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1991, en collaboration directe avec la Succession de l'artiste.
Excellent état
Jean DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
Bédoin and camels, 1991
Signed in the plate
On vellum 24 x 34.5 cm
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Jean DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
Bédoin et chameaux, 1991
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 24 x 34.5 cm
Excellent état