Jean Dubuffet 1901 Le Havre – Paris 1985 “Les Défricheurs”
Lithograph in colours on wove by Rives. (19)53. Ca. 65.5 x 50.5 cm (sheet size). A numbered copy from an edition of 10. Signed, titled and dated upper left.
Details
Webel 364.
Literatur:
Ausgewählte Arbeiten auf Papier, Marion Grčić-Ziersch Kunsthandel, München, Katalog Januar 2010, S. 17, mit farb. Abb.
Provenienz:
Kornfeld, Bern 5.6.2008, Los 275; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
Details
Webel 364.
Literatur:
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints