LOT 139

Jean-Émile PUIFORCAT (1897-1945)
"Golf de Lausanne Ladies Challenge Chamberlain"
Coupe en argent.
Daté des récompenses du prix de 1931 à 1944 et marque sous la base "Roman Mayer Lausanne Montreux".
Signé "J.E.Puiforcat" et poinçons.
H : 14,5 cm, D : 13 cm

A "Golf de Lausanne Ladies Challenge Chamberlain" silver cup by Jean-Emile Puiforcat, dated 1931 and 1944, marked under the base "Roman Mayer Lausanne Montreux". Signed "J.E.Puiforcat" and hallmarked.
H : 5,71 inch, D : 5,12 inch

04 Dec 2020

Coupe en argent.
H : 14,5 cm, D : 13 cm

H : 5,71 inch, D : 5,12 inch

04 Dec 2020