LOT 26

Jean MAYODON (1893 - 1967)
Paire de vases ovoïdes en céramique émaillée crème à décor en léger relief de cervidés reposant sur un piédouche à l'or.
Signés du monogramme "JM".
H : 19 cm
(cheveux au col)

A pair of egg-shaped ceramic vases by Jean Mayodon with a cream enamelled cover on a deers decor. Gold enamelled feet. Signed with the "JM" monogram.
H : 7,48 inch
(a slight crack on one)

04 Dec 2020

Jean MAYODON (1893 - 1967)
Signés du monogramme "JM".
H : 19 cm
(cheveux au col)

H : 7,48 inch
(a slight crack on one)

04 Dec 2020