LOT 115

Jean-Pierre Raynaud Noirlac-Fenêtre Haute du Choeur

Jean-Pierre Raynaud
b. 1939
Noirlac-Fenêtre haute du choeur

signed and numbered 49/99
silkscreen
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Executed in 1977, this work is number 49 from an edition of 99.

This work is registered in the archives of Mrs Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 2357.
________________________________________________________

Jean-Pierre Raynaud
n. 1939

signé et numéroté 49/99
sérigraphie
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Exécutée en 1977, cette oeuvre est le numéro 49 d'une édition en 99 exemplaires.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 2357.

Condition Report:
The work was inspected in its frame and it was not possible to see the outer edges. This work is in overall very good condition.

Provenance:
Collection Didier Waller, Paris

___________________________

30 Mar 2023

Jean-Pierre Raynaud
b. 1939

signed and numbered 49/99
silkscreen
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.

Jean-Pierre Raynaud
n. 1939

signé et numéroté 49/99
sérigraphie
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.

Condition Report:

Provenance:

___________________________

30 Mar 2023