Jean-Pierre Raynaud Noirlac-Fenêtre Haute du Choeur
Jean-Pierre Raynaud
b. 1939
Noirlac-Fenêtre haute du choeur
signed and numbered 49/99
silkscreen
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Executed in 1977, this work is number 49 from an edition of 99.
This work is registered in the archives of Mrs Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 2357.
________________________________________________________
Jean-Pierre Raynaud
n. 1939
signé et numéroté 49/99
sérigraphie
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Exécutée en 1977, cette oeuvre est le numéro 49 d'une édition en 99 exemplaires.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 2357.
Condition Report:
The work was inspected in its frame and it was not possible to see the outer edges. This work is in overall very good condition.
Provenance:
Collection Didier Waller, Paris
___________________________
Jean-Pierre Raynaud
b. 1939
signed and numbered 49/99
silkscreen
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Jean-Pierre Raynaud
n. 1939
signé et numéroté 49/99
sérigraphie
99 x 59 cm ; 39 x 23 1/4 in.
Condition Report:
Provenance:
___________________________