Jeanne Mammen 1890 – Berlin – 1976 Miss America Revue
Watercolour and pencil on wove. (1910-14). Ca. 18 x 13 cm. Monogrammed lower right. The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Cornelia Pastelak-Price, formerly of the Förderverein der Jeanne-Mammen-Stiftung e.V.
Details
Die Authentizität der Arbeit wurde von Cornelia Pastelak-Price, ehemals Förderverein der Jeanne-Mammen-Stiftung e.V., bestätigt.
Ausstellung:
Jeanne Mammen – Aquarelle Paris, Brüssel vor 1915, Berlin 20er Jahre, Galerie Brockstedt, Hamburg 1971, Kat.-Nr. 16.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, USA.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Works on paper
Details
Ausstellung:
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, USA.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Works on paper