Jesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em marfim

Jesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em marfim, do séc. XIX. Cruz em madeira simulando tronco espinhado. Resplendor em prata, com mais de 50 anos, sem marcas, ao abrigo do decreto de lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c. Falhas, faltas e defeitos.
Alt. aprox. Cristo: 12 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 38 cm.
Notes: Colecção privada Gama de Magalhães

Condition: Crucified Jesus Christ, ivory sculpture from the 19th century. Wooden cross simulating a thorny trunk. Silver halo, over 50 years old, without marks, protected by decree-law 120/2017, of September 15th - article 2, number 2, letter c. Flaws, absences, and defects.
Approx. height of Christ: 12 cm; Approx. total height: 38 cm.

Jésus-Christ crucifié, sculpture en ivoire du XIXe siècle. Croix en bois simulant un tronc épineux. Auréole en argent, de plus de 50 ans, sans marques, protégée par le décret de loi 120/2017 du 15 septembre - article 2, paragraphe 2, alinéa c. Défauts et imperfections.
Hauteur approximative du Christ : 12 cm ; Hauteur totale approximative : 38 cm.

耶稣基督被钉在十字架上,这是一尊19世纪的象牙雕塑。十字架是木制的,模拟了带刺的树干。光环是银制的,已有50多年历史,没有任何痕迹,符合2017年9月15日法令120/2017第2条第2款第c项的规定。存在缺陷和瑕疵。
基督的大约高度:12厘米;总高度:约38厘米。

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

基督的大约高度:12厘米;总高度:约38厘米。

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa