Joan MIRO - Dialogue d'insectes surréalistes

This description has been translated automatically:

Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
Surreal insect dialogue

Original vintage poster
Signed in the plate
On paper 50 x 65 cm
Created for the exhibition “Collection Berggruen” at the Geneva Museum of Art and History.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
Dialogue d'insectes surréalistes

Affiche originale d'époque
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 50 x 65 cm
Créée pour l'exposition "Collection Berggruen" au Musée d'Art et d'Histoire de Genève.

Excellent état

08 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
Surreal insect dialogue

Original vintage poster
Signed in the plate
On paper 50 x 65 cm

Excellent condition

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Joan MIRO (1893-1983)

Affiche originale d'époque
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 50 x 65 cm

Excellent état

08 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel