Joan Miró, Spanish 1893-1983- Obra Inedita Recent, 1964; lithograph in colours on Guarro wove, initialled and numbered 48/100 in pencil, printed by Lithografia Foto-Repro, published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, sheet 43.5 x 30cm (framed) (ARR)...
Joan Miró, Spanish 1893-1983- Obra Inedita Recent, 1964; lithograph in colours on Guarro wove, initialled and numbered 48/100 in pencil, printed by Lithografia Foto-Repro, published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, sheet 43.5 x 30cm (framed) (ARR) Provenance: with Joanna Cole Fine Art and Collectors Gallery Ltd., according to labels verso.
Please refer to department for condition report