LOT 37

Joan Miró

COMPOSITION (PROJET POUR UN MURAL DE CÉRAMIQUE DESTINÉ AU WILHELM-HACK-MUSEUM DE LUDWIGSHAFEN, ALLEMAGNE)

1893 - 1983

Oil, gouache, pencil and wax crayon on paper mounted on canvas
38 5/8 by 220 1/4 in.
98.2 by 559.4 cm
Executed in 1978.

Provenance:
Jacques Dupin has confirmed the authenticity of this work.

16 May 2017
USA, New York, NY

1893 - 1983

38 5/8 by 220 1/4 in.
98.2 by 559.4 cm
Executed in 1978.

Provenance:

16 May 2017
USA, New York, NY