Joan Ponç, 1927 – 1984
HOMMAGE TO PAU CASALS (PABLO CASALS)
Öl auf Leinwand.
162 x 114,5 cm.
Rückwärtig signiert und datiert „1968“.
Mittig links mit kleiner retuschierter Stelle. An den Rändern einige wenige Aufrauungen, ansonsten jedoch in gutem Zustand.
Provenienz:
Sammlung Joaquin Sardá, Barcelona.
Christie's, Madrid, 04. Oktober 2006, Lot 101.
Literatur:
Robert S. Lubar, Joan Ponc, Hrsg. Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona 1994, Abb. 317, S. 349. (12001214) (13)
Juan Ponç,
1927 – 1984
HOMMAGE TO PAU CASALS (PAPBLO CASALS) Oil on canvas.
162 x 114.5 cm.
Signed and dated “1968” on the reverse.
Small retouched area at centre-left. A few rough areas but otherwise in good condition.
Provenance:
Collection Joaquin Sardá, Barcelona.
Christie's, Madrid, 4 October 2006, lot 101.
Literature:
Robert S. Lubar, Joan Ponc, ed.. Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona 1994, ill. 317, p. 349.
Öl auf Leinwand.
162 x 114,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Literatur:
Juan Ponç,
1927 – 1984
162 x 114.5 cm.
Provenance:
Literature: