Johann Fischbach (1797 Castle Grafenegg near Krems
Johann Fischbach - Rastende Schmuggler
Johann Fischbach
Rastende Schmuggler Signed lower left and dated 1845. Verso titled and various numbers. Watercolour on vellum. 22.8 x 17.8 cm. Slightly stained. Minor damage to frame.
L. u. signiert und 1845 datiert. Rücks. betitelt und diverse Nummerierungen. Aquarell auf Velin. 22,8 x 17,8 cm. Min. fleckig. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
1797 Schloss Grafenegg b. Krems - 1871 München
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
English Description
Johann Fischbach (1797 Castle Grafenegg near Krems - 1871 Munich) - \"Rastende Schmuggler\""
L. u. signiert und 1845 datiert. Titled and various numbers verso. Watercolour on vellum. 22,8 x 17,8 cm. Slightly stained. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Bavaria, Mountain Landscape, Hunt, Landscape
Four-piece cutlery set, egg cups, spice bowls and cups. Silver. Hallmarks (Rosenberg IV, hallmark number 7860), master's mark STM. - Cup, silver, partly gilt. Hallmarks of Augsburg, 2nd half of the 18th century, master's mark HB Hans Baur (?). Assayer's mark. Height of the cup 9 cm. In total 425 g.
1797 Grafenegg Castle b. Krems - 1871 Munich
Graphics (19th / 20th century)"
Johann Fischbach
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
English Description