Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt (1755 - nach 1809)
Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt - Quodlibets Frau in der Küche - Mann mit Weinflasche.
Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt
Woman in the Kitchen - Man with Wine Bottle Each inscribed lower centre in the plate. Two coloured copper engravings on paper, mounted on cardboard. 26.4 x 20.5 cm. Damage to frame.
Jew. M. u. in der Platte bezeichnet. Zwei kolorierte Kupferstiche auf Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen. 26,4 x 20,5 cm. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
1755 - nach 1809
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
English Description
Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt (1755 - nach 1809) - Quodlibets
Frau in der Küche - Mann mit Weinflasche. Jew. M. u. in der Platte bezeichnet. zwei colored copperplate engravings on Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen. 26,4 x 20,5 cm. Damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection collage
Silver. Engraved coat of arms with crown. Hallmarks (Rosenberg IV, hallmark number 7856). Master's mark JG Jacob Gabel, master 1787-1825 (Reitzner, number 930, page 195). Diameter 33 cm. 1042 g.
1755 - after 1809
Graphics (15th-18th centuries)
Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt
1755 - nach 1809
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
English Description
1755 - after 1809