LOT 0315

Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt (1755 - nach 1809)

Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt - Quodlibets Frau in der Küche - Mann mit Weinflasche.

Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt
Woman in the Kitchen - Man with Wine Bottle Each inscribed lower centre in the plate. Two coloured copper engravings on paper, mounted on cardboard. 26.4 x 20.5 cm. Damage to frame.

Jew. M. u. in der Platte bezeichnet. Zwei kolorierte Kupferstiche auf Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen. 26,4 x 20,5 cm. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

1755 - nach 1809

Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)

English Description

Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt (1755 - nach 1809) - Quodlibets

Frau in der Küche - Mann mit Weinflasche. Jew. M. u. in der Platte bezeichnet. zwei colored copperplate engravings on Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen. 26,4 x 20,5 cm. Damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection collage

Silver. Engraved coat of arms with crown. Hallmarks (Rosenberg IV, hallmark number 7856). Master's mark JG Jacob Gabel, master 1787-1825 (Reitzner, number 930, page 195). Diameter 33 cm. 1042 g.

1755 - after 1809

Graphics (15th-18th centuries)

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Johann Gottlob Winterschmidt

1755 - nach 1809

Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)

English Description

1755 - after 1809

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich