LOT 0019

Johann Jacob Hoch (1750-1829)

POHLED K VÍDEŇSKÉ KATEDRÁLE SV. ŠTĚPÁNA
1814
Kvaš na papíře, 190x230 mm (výřez z pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole "Joh. Jacob Hoch f. 1814".
Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Johann Jacob Hoch - syn dvorního malíře v Mohuči, Johanna Gustava Hocha. Proslul svými technickými schopnosti v oblasti malby kvašem.

English Title:
Johann Jacob Hoch (1750-1829)

English Description:
VIEW OF SAINT STEPHEN`S CATHEDRAL IN VIENNA
1814
Gouache on paper, 190x230 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated lower right "Joh. Jacob Hoch f. 1814".
mounted, framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Johann Jacob Hoch (1750-1829)

Deutsch Description:
ANSICHT VON STEPHANSDOM
1814
Gouache auf Papier, 190x230 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. und dat. rechts unten "Joh. Jacob Hoch f. 1814".
Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

1814

English Title:
Johann Jacob Hoch (1750-1829)

English Description:
1814
mounted, framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Johann Jacob Hoch (1750-1829)

Deutsch Description:
ANSICHT VON STEPHANSDOM
1814

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno