LOT 979
Johnson. Autumnal River Landscape, oil on canvas
(American, 19th century). Signed "Johnson" ll, 22 x 36 in., framed
Condition: Craquelure, paint loss, patch on verso, inpainting, frame wear
Provenance: Estate of Dr. William M. King, Fort Lauderdale, FL.
10 Nov 2018
USA, Towson, MD
10 Nov 2018
USA, Towson, MD