LOT 0040

Josef Horňák (1891-?)

TIŠNOV
1920
Akvarel na papíře, 355x450 mm, zn. a dat. vlevo dole "Tišnov 1920", sign. vpravo dole "J. Horňák".
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:
Josef Horňák (1891-?)

English Description:
TIŠNOV
1920
Watercolor on paper, 355x450 mm, marked and dated lower left "Tišnov 1920", signed lower right "J. Horňák".
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Josef Horňák (1891-?)

Deutsch Description:
TISCHNOWITZ
1920
Aquarell auf Papier, 355x450 mm, gez. und dat. links unten "Tišnov 1920", sign. rechts unten "J. Horňák".
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

TIŠNOV
1920
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:
Josef Horňák (1891-?)

English Description:
TIŠNOV
1920
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Josef Horňák (1891-?)

Deutsch Description:
TISCHNOWITZ
1920
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno