LOT 3

Joseph Millis London. A fine 18K gold open face key wind pocket watch with enamelled back and pearl set bezel
Joseph Millis London. Belle montre de gousset en or jaune 18K (750) à coque et cadran ouvert remontage à clé boîtier émaillé serti de perles
Date: Circa 1760
Movement: Gilt full plate, 3-arm balance, pierced and engraved balance bridge, No.1494
Dial: White
Case: Hinged round
Size: 48mm
Weight: 112,37g
Accompaniments: Box, winding key

02 Apr 2024

Date: Circa 1760
Dial: White
Case: Hinged round
Size: 48mm
Weight: 112,37g

02 Apr 2024