Julien Leopold Boilly: “Bonaparte premier consul de la République Francaise. La Revue du Quintidi”. Stamp signed Boilly Pinxit. Aquatint. Plate 43.5×29.5 cm.
“Bonaparte premier consul de la République Francaise. La Revue du Quintidi”. Stamp signed Boilly Pinxit/Levachez Sculp. Aquatint. Plate size 43.5×29.5 cm.
Proveniens: Bruun Rasmussen auktion 941, 2009 nr. 647.
Condition Report:
The paper has turned slightly brown. Some foxing. Examined in frame.
Condition Report: