LOT 447

Julius Bissier 1893 Freiburg im Breisgau – Ascona 1965 Vessels

Lithograph on pale yellow wove. (1963). Ca. 26 x 20 cm (sheet size ca. 30 x 36.5 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right.
Details

Provenienz:
Galerie Thomas, München; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München, 2000 bei Vorgenannter erworben.

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich

Details

Provenienz:

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich