Julius Bissier 1893 Freiburg im Breisgau – Ascona 1965 Vessels
Lithograph on pale yellow wove. (1963). Ca. 26 x 20 cm (sheet size ca. 30 x 36.5 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right.
Details
Provenienz:
Galerie Thomas, München; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München, 2000 bei Vorgenannter erworben.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
Details
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints