LOT 2763

KARL ARMBRUST 1867 Itzehoe - 1928 Kassel Alley in

KARL ARMBRUST 1867 Itzehoe - 1928 Kassel Alley in historic Marburg town Oil on canvas. 80 x 93 cm (F. 97 x 110 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Armbrust. 1917'. Slightly soiled, part. outbreaks of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. KARL ARMBRUST 1867 Itzehoe - 1928 Kassel Gasse im historischen Marburg Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 93 cm (R. 97 x 110 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C. Armbrust. 1917'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. Farbausbrüche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.KARL ARMBRUST 1867 Itzehoe - 1928 Kassel Alley in historic Marburg town Oil on canvas. 80 x 93 cm (F. 97 x 110 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Armbrust. 1917'. Slightly soiled, part. outbreaks of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. KARL ARMBRUST 1867 Itzehoe - 1928 Kassel Gasse im historischen Marburg Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 93 cm (R. 97 x 110 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C. Armbrust. 1917'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. Farbausbrüche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf