KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD

A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EK'. Minor damages to the edges. 22.4 x 18 cm._x0013_KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Silberoklad mit Gravurdekor, vergoldet. 22,4 x 18 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'EK'. Kanten min. besch.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf