KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses. 12 x 12 cm._x0013_KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 12 x 12 cm. Min. berieben.