KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TAMBOWSK (TAMBOSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TAMBOVSK WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'ECh' in Cyrillic. Two selected saints on the borders. 22 x 17.8 cm._x0013_KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TAMBOWSK (TAMBOSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Igor Tscherjatow, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung, Ölmalerei. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravurdekor. 22 x 17,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'ETsch' in Kyrillisch. Zwei Randheilige.
[ translate ]Sale price