KLEINE SCHENKKANNE
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Petr Grigorijew, Anfang 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
Dimension: H. 17,5 cm, 232 g
A SMALL SILVER JUG Russian, Moscow, Petr Grigoriev, early 19th century Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘PG’ in Cyrillic. 17.5 cm high, 232 gr.
Dimension: H. 17,5 cm, 232 g