KLEINER KOWSCH MIT SAPHIR-CABOCHONS
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Saphir-Cabochons
Dimension: L. 7 cm, 35 g
A SMALL SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Of traditional form. The handle set with saphirs. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘AS’ in Cyrillic. Finnish import mark. 7 cm long, 35 gr.
Dimension: L. 7 cm, 35 g