KLEINES EI MIT GRAVURDEKOR
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Sergej Iwanowitsch Agafonow, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, partiell vergoldet
Dimension: H. 5 cm, 27 g
A SMALL EGG-SHAPED SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX WITH FOLIAGE Russian, Moscow, Sergey Ivanovitch Agafonov, late 19th century The body finely engraved with birds and foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘SA’ in Cyrillic. Minor dent. 5 cm high, 27 gr.
Dimension: H. 5 cm, 27 g