LOT 97

Konstantinos (Dikos) Vyzantios (Greece 1924-2007) Vert de femme (Peint en 1970. signed (lower right); signed and dated (on the reverse)oil on canvas)

Konstantinos (Dikos) Vyzantios (Greece 1924-2007)
Vert de femme signé 'Byzantios' (en bas à droite); signé et daté 'Byzantios 70' (au revers)huile sur toile130 x 97cm (51 3/16 x 38 3/16in).Peint en 1970. signed (lower right); signed and dated (on the reverse)oil on canvas

ExpositionHora Andros, Museum of Contemporary Art - Basil and Elise Goulandris Foundation, Dico Byzantios, Abstraction + Figuration, June 30 - September 22, 2019.LittératureDico Byzantios, Museum of Contemporary Art - Basil and Elise Goulandris Foundation edition, Andros / Athens 2012, no. 34 (illustrated).https://www.monopoli.gr/2019/07/05/istories/art-culture-sub/332838/ntikos-vyzantios-i-diadromi-enos-logiou-kallitexni-apo-to-parisi-stin-andro/https://enandro.gr/politismos/5182-html

18 May 2022

18 May 2022