LOT 136

KOSCHAN-GORODOK (ST. NIKOLAUS-KIRCHE)

Artist Data: Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. in Russland

Title: KOSCHAN-GORODOK (ST. NIKOLAUS-KIRCHE)

Technique: Birkenrinde, heiße Nadel, Pastell

Dimension: Sichtmaß: 18,5 cm x 22 cm (R. 33,5 cm x 36,5 cm)

M. KRASNEVSKAYA (?) active 2nd half of the 20th century in Russia KOSCHAN-GORODOK (ST. NIKOLAUS-KIRCHE) KOZAN-GORODOK (ST. NICHOLAS CHURCH) Birkenrinde, heiße Nadel, Pastell. Sichtmaß: 18,5 cm x 22 cm (R. 33,5 cm x 36,5 cm). Im Birch bark, hot needle, pastel, visible size: 18,5 by 22 cm (F. 33,5 by 36,5 cm), lower right in Cyrillic monogrammed ‘MK’, on the backside marked and titled, min. splits, in passepartout, behind glass.

04 Nov 2021
Russia

04 Nov 2021
Russia