KRUZIFIX
A METAL, ENAMEL AND 'JEWELLED' CRUCIFIX Russian, circa 1830 Silvered brass, oil on metal. The front applied with enamelled plaques bordered by pastes. Losses, partially restored. 37.6 cm long._x0013_KRUZIFIX Russland, um 1830 Messing, versilbert, Emailplakette, Ölmalerei auf Metall, Scheinsteine. L. 37,6 cm. Fehlstellen, partiell rest., berieben.