LOT 0083

Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990)

SOUBOR TŘÍ GRAFIK
P. F. 1988. Litografie na papíře, 106x145 mm, zn. v tisku vlevo nahoře "P. F. 1988 KAMIL LHOTÁK" a vpravo dole "K.L.". P. f. 85. Serigrafie na papíře, 106x150 mm, zn. v tisku uprostřed dole "P. F. 85. Dr. M. Novotný, zn. a dat. v tisku vpravo dole "K. Lhoták 84". Pramice v přístavu. Suchá jehla na papíře, 80x105 mm, sign. a zn. vpravo dole pod tiskem tužkou "Kamil Lhoták II9".

English Title:
Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990)

English Description:
SET OF THREE GRAPHIC PRINTS
P. F. 1988. Lithograph on paper, 106x145 mm, marked upper left in print "P. F. 1988 KAMIL LHOTÁK" and lower right "K.L.". P. f. 85. Serigraph on paper, 106x150 mm, marked lower center in print "P. F. 85. Dr. M. Novotný, marked and dated lower right in print "K. Lhoták 84". Rowboats in a harbor. Drypoint on paper, 80x105 mm, signed and marked lower right under the print in pencil "Kamil Lhoták II9".

Deutsch Title:
Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990)

Deutsch Description:
DREI GRAFIKEN
P. F. 1988. Lithographie auf Papier, 106x145 mm, gez. im Druckbereich links oben "P. F. 1988 KAMIL LHOTÁK" und rechts unten "K.L.". P. f. 85. Serigraphie auf Papier, 106x150 mm, gez. im Druckbereich in der Mitte unten "P. F. 85. Dr. M. Novotný, gez. und dat. im Druckbereich rechts unten "K. Lhoták 84". Prahm im Hafen. Kaltnadel auf Papier, 80x105 mm, sign. und gez. rechts unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "Kamil Lhoták II9".

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

SOUBOR TŘÍ GRAFIK

English Title:
Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990)

English Description:
SET OF THREE GRAPHIC PRINTS

Deutsch Title:
Kamil Lhoták (1912-1990)

Deutsch Description:
DREI GRAFIKEN

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno