LOT 36
Karl Hofer Karlsruhe 1878 – 1955 Berlin
Karlsruhe 1878 – 1955 Berlin
”Ruhendes Mädchen”. Circa 1925
Oil on canvas. 40 × 57 cm. (15 ¾ × 22 ½ in.) Monogrammed lower left: CH. Catalogue raisonné: Wohlert 612. [3166] Framed
Provenance
Private Collection, Berlin
Sold for:
87,500 EUR (incl. premium)
01 Jun 2023
Germany, Berlin
Karlsruhe 1878 – 1955 Berlin
Provenance
Private Collection, Berlin
Sold for:
87,500 EUR (incl. premium)
01 Jun 2023
Germany, Berlin