Karl Hubbuch 1891 – Karlsruhe – 1979 “Die Mehlsäcke”
Black chalk on two sheets of wove mounted together. 1922. Ca. 41.5 x 46.5 cm. Signed lower centre. Dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Study for the etching “Die Mußestunde des Herrn Oberamtsrichters” dated 1923 (cf. Riester 71).
Details
Studie zu der 1923 datierten Radierung “Die Mußestunde des Herrn Oberamtsrichters” (vgl. Riester 71).
Provenienz:
Galleria del Levante, München; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Works on paper
Details
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Works on paper