LOT 414

Karl Hubbuch 1891 – Karlsruhe – 1979 “Die Mehlsäcke”

Black chalk on two sheets of wove mounted together. 1922. Ca. 41.5 x 46.5 cm. Signed lower centre. Dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Study for the etching “Die Mußestunde des Herrn Oberamtsrichters” dated 1923 (cf. Riester 71).
Details

Studie zu der 1923 datierten Radierung “Die Mußestunde des Herrn Oberamtsrichters” (vgl. Riester 71).

Provenienz:
Galleria del Levante, München; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Works on paper

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich

Details

Provenienz:

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Works on paper

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich