Karl Lagerfeld (1933 - 2019) Portrait of Anna Wintour in a long dress | Portrait d'Anna Wintour en robe longue, Karl Lagerfeld (1933 - 2019) Portrait of Anna Wintour in a long dress | Portrait d'Anna Wintour en robe longue
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portrait of Anna Wintour in a long dress
Signed, dated and dedicated " Love Karl" with a blue pencil
Black and colored grease pencil, highlight with gouache
__________________________________________________________________________
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portrait d'Anna Wintour en robe longue
Signé, daté 'Anna-Paris nov 2004' et dédicacé "Love Karl" au crayon gras bleu
Crayon gras noir et couleurs, avec rehauts de gouache
Condition Report:
The sheet is slightly insolated . La feuille est légèrement insolée
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Condition Report: