LOT 0037

Karl Schicktanz (1858-?)

STAVENÍ SE STAFÁŽÍ
1912
Akvarel na kartonu, 390x570 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "K. SCHICKTANZ. 1912.
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:
Karl Schicktanz (1858-?)

English Description:
A BUILDING WITH STAFFAGE
1912
Watercolor on board, 390x570 mm, signed and dated lower right "K. SCHICKTANZ. 1912.
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Karl Schicktanz (1858-?)

Deutsch Description:
HAUS MIT STAFFAGE
1912
Aquarell auf Karton, 390x570 mm, sign. und dat. rechts unten "K. SCHICKTANZ. 1912.
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

STAVENÍ SE STAFÁŽÍ
1912
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:
Karl Schicktanz (1858-?)

English Description:
A BUILDING WITH STAFFAGE
1912
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Karl Schicktanz (1858-?)

Deutsch Description:
HAUS MIT STAFFAGE
1912
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno