Katsushika Hokusai (1760, Warigesui, Honjo, - 1849, Henjoin, Shōten-chō, Asakusa)
3 woodcuts, "Fukurokuju", "Encho no Fuji" and "Sanpaku no Fuji", from "Fugaku hyakkei" (100 views of Mount Fuji), each inscribed, approx. 18x12.5cm (motif), framed behind glass (37x30cm ), signs of age and mounting, partially stained, trimmed edges, frame with signs of wear, unopened
Katsushika Hokusai (1760, Warigesui, Honjo - 1849, Henjōin, Shōten-chō, Asakusa)
3 Holzschnitte, "Fukurokuju", "Encho no Fuji" und "Sanpaku no Fuji", aus "Fugaku hyakkei" (100 Ansichten des Bergs Fuji), jeweils bez., ca. 18x12,5cm (Motiv), hinter Glas gerahmt (37x30cm), Alters- u. Montierungsspuren, partiell fleckig, Ränder beschnitten, Rahmen mit Gebrauchsspuren, ungeöffnet
Time