LOT 1025

Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot

Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010)
Lot of ten armchairs on wheels model "Montebello". Produced by Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro, 1984/1985. Covering in green velvet. (58x78x63 cm.) (slight defects, small losses and small replacements)

Provenance
Studio L. Milano

Literature
V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, Jaka Book, Milano 1987, fig. 100

IT
Lotto composto da dieci poltroncine su rotelle modello "Montebello". Produzione Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena, 1984/1985. Rivestimento in velluto verde. (cm 58x78x63) (lievi difetti, piccole mancanze e sostituzioni)

Provenienza
Studio L. Milano

Bibliografia

24 Jul 2020
Italy, Milano

Provenance
Studio L. Milano

Literature

IT

Provenienza
Studio L. Milano

Bibliografia

24 Jul 2020
Italy, Milano