LOT 1067

Kehr, Karl: Weide am Ufer eines Bachlaufs

Description: Kehr, Karl — Willow on the banks of a stream (Nuremberg 1866-1919 Neuenstein/Öhringen) Oil on cardboard. Lower left fully signed, place name and date ''J. Carl Kehr Cappel 1918''. 49 x 38 cm. - Frame damaged on one side. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20. / Kehr, Karl Weide am Ufer eines Bachlaufs (Nürnberg 1866-1919 Neuenstein/Öhringen) Öl/Pappe. Links unten voll sign., Ortsbez. und Dat. ''J. Carl Kehr Cappel 1918''. 49 x 38 cm. - Rahmen an einer Seite beschädigt. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany