Kilchberg-Schooren Zürich Koppchen Purpurmalerei

unterglasurblaue Pinselmarken 1765-1790, Ritzzeichen K/ und N/, Halbkugelform mit Standring und Unterschale, Reliefdekor gebrochener Stab und indische Blumenmalerei in feiner purpurfarbener Aufglasurbemalung, altersgemäßer Zustand mit kleinen Herstellungsfehlern und Gebrauchsspuren, H komplett 5 cm.
Kilchberg-Schooren Zurich Koppchen Purple Painting
underglaze blue brush marks 1765-1790, incised marks K/ and N/, hemispherical form with stand ring and saucer, relief decoration of broken rod and Indian flower painting in fine purple overglaze painting, condition commensurate with age with minor manufacturing defects and signs of use, h 5 cm overall.

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen