Knives Knivar
KNIVES, 4 pcs, consisting of: 1 Sami knife, signed and dated 84, blade in cabbage chair marked with G, sheath in reindeer horn, engraved decoration, 1 so-called Persson-Knife, Kurravaara, Kiruna, handle in reindeer horn and birch, sheath in leather, length about 16 24 cm
KNIVAR, 4 st, bestående bl.a av: 1 samekniv, signerad samt daterad 84, blad i kålstol märkt med G, slida i renhorn, graverad dekor, 1 s.k Persson-Kniv, Kurravaara, Kiruna, skaft i renhorn och björk, slida i läder, längd ca 16 24 cm