Konvolut Folkloreschmuck Silber

Mittlerer Osten, 19. Jh., Silber, meist ungemarkt, geprüft, bestehend aus zwei Armreifen, zwei Perlenketten sowie drei Ketten mit Gebetsamuletten sowie einem gefassten Talisman, L max. 45 cm, G zusammen ca. 500 g.
A collection of folklore jewellery, silver
Middle East, 19th century, silver, mostly unmarked, tested, consisting of two bracelets, two pearl necklaces and three necklaces with prayer amulets and a set talisman, l max. 45 cm, total weight approx. 500 g.

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen