Konvolut Gürtelschließen

Konvolut Gürtelschließen

Konvolut Gürtelschließen
Ende 19. Jh., Metall teilweise versilbert bzw. vergoldet, sieben Stück, teilweise besetzt mit klaren Glassteinen, Tragespuren, Maße max. ca. 6,6 x 12,5 cm, beigegeben: ein Paar Schuhschnallen, 19. Jh., in Leder.
A collection of belt buckles
Late 19th century, metal partially silver-plated or gilded, seven pieces, partially set with clear glass stones, signs of wear, dimensions max. ca. 6.6 x 12.5 cm, enclosed: a pair of shoe buckles, 19th century, in leather.

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Konvolut Gürtelschließen

Konvolut Gürtelschließen
A collection of belt buckles

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen