Konvolut Portraits

Konvolut Portraits

Konvolut Portraits
Anfang 20. Jh., unsigniert, Gouache auf Reispapier, sechs kleinformatige, ganzfigurige Portraitdarstellungen verschiedener Kostümierungen, in verglastem Etui, hinter Glas in geschwärzten Leisten gefasst, gute Erhaltung mit leichten Altersspuren, Maße 22 x 15 cm.
Convolute of portraits
Early 20th century, unsigned, gouache on rice paper, six small-format, full-length portraits in various costumes, in a glazed case, mounted behind glass in blackened mouldings, good condition with slight traces of age, dimensions 22 x 15 cm.

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Konvolut Portraits

Konvolut Portraits
Convolute of portraits

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen