Krug Habaner Keramik

Krug Habaner Keramik

Krug Habaner Keramik
Niederösterreich, Anfang 19. Jh., Fayencescherben mit floraler Bemalung und Streifenbändern, übergreifender originaler Zinndeckel mit ungedeuteten Punzen und kleinem Kugeldrücker, Alterscraquelé, sonst jedoch unbeschädigt, H 22 cm.
Jug of Haban ceramics
Lower Austria, early 19th century, faience body with floral painting and striped bands, overlapping original pewter lid with unmarked hallmarks and small ball finial, age craquelure but otherwise undamaged, h 22 cm.

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Krug Habaner Keramik

Krug Habaner Keramik
Jug of Haban ceramics

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen