LOT 1140

Kulstrunk, Franz: Autograph ''An den Gast!''

Description: Kulstrunk, Franz — Autograph ''An den Gast!'' (To the guest!) (Radstadt 1861-1944 Salzburg) Two pages of text, dated 29 May 1931, one page ink pen drawing with view of Salzburg seen from the monastery Nonnberg, signed and dated ''31'', below with dedication, signature and date ''17th Jäner 1931''. Visual size 23 x 15.8 cm each; in passepartout and together framed under glass. / Kulstrunk, Franz Autograph ''An den Gast!'' (Radstadt 1861-1944 Salzburg) Zwei Seiten Text, dat. 29. Mai 1931, eine Seite Tuschfederzeichnung mit Blick auf Salzburg vom Kloster Nonnberg aus gesehen, signiert und dat. ''31'', unten mit Widmung, Unterschrift und Dat. ''17. Jäner 1931''. Sichtmaß je 23 x 15,8 cm; in Passepartout und zusammen unter Glas ger.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany